Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd logo
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > 10G SFP+ Module >

Small 10G SFP+ Module 1270~1610nm 10Km DFB Transmitter PIN Photo - Detector

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Small 10G SFP+ Module 1270~1610nm 10Km DFB Transmitter PIN Photo - Detector

Place of Origin : China

Brand Name : OLKOPTO

Contact Now

10G SFP+ CWDM 1270~1610nm 10Km


10Km OLSCxx1XL-C(I)D10Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.5Gb/s bit rates•Duplex LC connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•Uncooled 1270nm~1610nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector •Applicable for 1

1508402951245035.jpg


图片关键词OLSCxx1XL-C(I)D10


Product Features

• Supports 9.95 to 11.5Gb/s bit rates

• Duplex LC connector

• Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

• Uncooled 1270nm~1610nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

• Applicable for 10km SMF connection

• Low power consumption, < 1W

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

• Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

Applications

• 10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps

• 10G Ethernet

• Other optical links


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSCxx1XL-CD10

SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM, 10km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSCxx1XL-ID10

SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM, 10km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

Xx means:

27=1270nm,29=1290nm…59=1590nm,61=1610nm (20nm Spacing)


Product Tags:

10gbe sfp+ module

      

sfp+ fiber module

      
China Small 10G SFP+ Module 1270~1610nm 10Km DFB Transmitter PIN Photo - Detector wholesale

Small 10G SFP+ Module 1270~1610nm 10Km DFB Transmitter PIN Photo - Detector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)